APNIC - Event registration

21th APNIC Open Policy Meeting, 27 February - 03 March 2006

Attendee list

Family name Given name Organisation Economy
Abayaratne Anura MTT Network (pvt) Ltd LK
Abdul Rahman Rozita Telekom Malaysia MY
Abu Bakar Rohaizam JARING Communications Sdn Bhd MY
Adelani Akeem kontactpoint limited NG
Ahmad Sharipah JARING MY
Ahmed Syed Mubarak NIFTeTRUST PK
AKAI Masaru BBTechnology Corp. JP
Akplogan Adiel A. AfriNIC MU
Alvaran Amante APNIC AU
Amy Kris Instant Communications AU
Ang Lawrence Pacific Internet Limited SG
Anggoro A.Sapto APJII ID
Aprijanto Lugas AAPT AU
Arbery Aaron People Telecom Ltd. AU
Ariga Seiji NTT Communications JP
Ashley Dean AusCAP AU
Ashraf Imran NIFT PK
Askings Craig PIPE Networks Ltd AU
Astbrink Gunela ISOC AU
Atkinson Chris WestNet AU
Baatar Enkhdalai Railcom Mongolia MN
Bailey Jason Westnet AU
Baxter Stephen PIPE Networks AU
Blokzijl Rob RIPE NL
Bohlin Einar ARIN US
Bortzmeyer Stephane AFNIC FR
Boswinkel Bart ICANN NL
Bowland Grahame The University of Western Australia AU
Burns Jonathan uecomm AU
Bush Randy IIJ US
Butler Lorraine AUSCAP AU
Byaruhanga Ernest AfriNIC ZA
Carter Jordan InternetNZ NZ
Cermak Marji People Telecom Ltd. AU
Chaloner Ian Westnet AU
Chan Kenneth The Chinese University of Hong Kong HK
Chan Irene APNIC Pty Ltd AU
Chan Connie APNIC AU
Chaudhuri Rajiv Telstra AU
Chaundy Chris Soul Converged Communications AU
Chawla Kapil APNIC AU
Chen Jun Beijing Document Service CN
Chen Feng Liu zhou Feifan Electron Co., LTD. CN
Chen Shi-Wei Taiwan Network Information Center TW
Chen Tao China Intenet Network Information Center CN
Cheng Andrew Alcatel Australia AU
Cheng Che-Hoo FLAG Telecom HK
Cheon Billy KRNIC of NIDA JP
Cheung Henry Equinix Asia Pacific Pte Ltd SG
Choi Woohyong Samsung Networks KR
Chong Yoshiko ICANN/IANA JP
Clark Narelle SingTel Optus AU
Clipsham Robin AAPT Limited AU
Collins Daryl Internode AU
Colosi Therese ARIN US
Conrad David IANA US
Cuachon Lino , Jr. INNOVE COMMUNICATIONS PH
Darmawan Agung PT Indopratama Cybernet ID
De Groot Darrin APNIC AU
De La Fuente John Fish Telecom Pty. Ltd. AU
Delos Angeles Benjamin GTA - Teleguam Holdings, LLC GU
Dickinson Samantha APNIC AU
Ding Shengyong China Telecom R&D Center CN
Dixon Simon Highway1 AU
Do Ngoc Hung Ministry of Post and Telemastic of Viet Nam VN
Eckert Toerless Cisco Systems US
Evans Justin Global Dial AU
Fahmy Hussain Dhiraagu MV
Faiz Ismail Dhiraagu MV
Famadewa Olufemi fadesoso famad communications NG
Farhad Mohammad ICDDR,B: Centre for Health and Population Research BD
Farrar David InternetNZ NZ
Fujii Miwa APNIC AU
Fujisaki Tomohiro Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation JP
Fukushima Nao Mitsubishi Research Institute, Inc. JP
Gamage Nishan Lanka Communication Services (Pvt.) Ltd. LK
Ganis Garin PrawedaNET Aliansi Teknologi ID
Gibberd Stephen CamGSM KH
Greene Barry Cisco US
Gu Wei Beijing Document Service CN
GUPTA SHAILESH VSNL IN
Hackett Simon Internode AU
Hadinia Siamak APNIC AU
Halim Budiman PT. Cyberindo Aditama ID
Hamlin Susan ARIN US
Hannaford Nick Telstra AU
Hasan Yousuf Cisco Systems US
Hasegawa Teruyuki KDDI R&D Laboratories JP
Hashim Hayana JARING Communications Sdn Bhd MY
Hee Chee Kong Starhub Ltd SG
Hendehewa Hasanga Uecomm AU
Hirai Norisuke BB Technology Corp. JP
Hoang Minh Cuong Vietnam Internet network information center (VNNIC) VN
Holding Brad Westnet AU
Holland Dean Westnet AU
Hosaka Toshiyuki JPNIC JP
Hualin Qian Computer Network Information Center, CAS CN
Huang Kenny AsiaInfra International Ltd CN
Hughes David J Webcentral AU
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange GB
Hussain Ahmed DHIRAAGU MV
Hussain Mohammad Farhad ICDDR,B BD
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hyrka Nick RIPE NCC NL
IDAHOSA DONBRUCE MARTINS ZION SPORT AGENCY SG
Ishii Toshinori Internet Multifeed Co. / JPNAP JP
Ishii Hideo Asia Netcom JP
Ito Kosuke IPv6 PC/IRI Ubiteq JP
Ivins Andrew Intelligent IP AU
Jacobsen Ole Cisco US
JAMALDEEN IHITHISHAM Sri Lanka Telecom LK
Jayawardana Naminda Sri Lanka Telecom LK
Jensz Ben Westnet AU
Jeong Yun APNIC AU
Jia Man ChinaTelecom CN
Jimmerson Richard ARIN US
Johnson Alastair Alcatel New Zealand NZ
KANG CHUNG-YUNG Chunghwa Telecom Co., Ltd. TW
Kanis Rumy RIPE NCC NL
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC NL
Kashiwakura Milton Kaoru LACNIC and NIC.br BR
Katia Pinto Telecom Services Kiribati Limited KI
Kato Jun-ya NTT Information Sharing Platform Laboratories JP
Kawaguchi Yasutaka NTT SMARTCONNECT CORP JP
Kent Stephen bbn AU
Keo Bonaphal CamGSM KH
Kerber Colin GTA / Teleguam Holdings, LLC GU
Khatri Krishan Lal Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited PK
Kim HyoungJoon Samsung Networks KR
Kim JM National Internet Development Agency of Korea KR
Kitajima Naoki Microsoft Co., Ltd. JP
Ko Patrick Dept of the Premier and Cabinet AU
Koh Patrick Juniper Networks SG
Kou Dongmei CHINA NETCOM CN
Ku Ching-Heng IP Department, TWNIC TW
Kurokawa Akito Equinix, Inc. JP
Kuzmak David PIPE Networks Ltd AU
Kwon Hyun-joon NIDA KR
Kyneur Leon Westnet AU
Lai Fei-Pei Taiwan Network Information Center TW
Lai Feipei Taiwan Network Information Center TW
Lama Tek Verizon Co. (P) Ltd. NP
Lee Jae Jun National Computerization Agency KR
Lee Louis ASO Address Council US
Lee Ben Hong Kong Domain Name Registration Co Ltd HK
Lee Trevor Westnet AU
Lew Kuo Shian StarHub Ltd SG
Lewis Ed NeuStar US
Li Ming Chung Directorate General of Telecommunications TW
Li Xing CERNET CN
Li Changjun China Mobile CN
Li Eugene CNNIC CN
Listman Ginny ARIN US
Liu Che-Wen Taiwan Network Information Center TW
Liu Chung Laung Taiwan Network Information Center TW
Liu Guangyi China Telecom R&D Center CN
Lombard Stephen People Telecom Ltd. AU
Lord Anne APNIC AU
Lu Ai-Chin Taiwan Network Information Center TW
Lynch Nathan Citylink Ltd NZ
Ma ZhiQiang CHINA NETCOM(GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED CN
Mader Sam RIPE NCC NL
MAEMURA Akinori Japan Network Information Center JP
Malpus Hermann Pacific Mobile Communications PG
Manderson Terry APNIC AU
Mao Wei Computer Network Information Center, CAS CN
Martin Jonny Citylink NZ
Matsumoto Kazuyoshi National Institute of Information and Communications Technology JP
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
Maunga Sam Television Kiribati Limited KI
May Phil People Telecom Ltd. AU
Mendis Bernard FSM Telecommunications Corporation FM
Meulenkamp Arno RIPE NL
Michaelson George APNIC AU
Millet Stephan Telstra AU
Mimura Kazuaki Technical Operation & Engineering JP
Miyagi Yoichiro NTT Smart Connect Corp. JP
Mizuguchi Takanori NTT Communications JP
Mohapatra Pradosh Cisco US
Munkhjargalan Enkhsaikhan MobiCom corporation MN
Newton Mark Internode AU
Ngo Stephen Digital Telecommunications Philippines, Inc. PH
Ngo Vinh CSC AU
Nguyen Hien Khanh VietNam Data Communication Company VN
Nguyen Xuan Cuong Vietnam Posts and Telecoms Corp VN
Nicolson Ian Ernst & Young AU
Nimpuno Nurani APNIC AU
Ningpo Tandin Samden Tech private Limited BT
Nnebe Franklin AfriNIC Ltd ZA
Nobile Leslie ARIN US
Norton Bill Equinix US
Nurdin Herry Setiadi Nurdin PT. Indosat Tbk ID
O'Callaghan Trent Intelligent IP Communications AU
O'Mahony Jack Westnet Pty Ltd AU
Okutani Izumi JPNIC JP
Pahlevi Adhe PT Telkomsel ID
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Pan Guangliang APNIC AU
Park Chan-Ki KRNIC KR
Patara Ricardo LACNIC BR
Paulite Arth APNIC AU
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC NL
Pham Minh VASC Media and Software Company VN
Phan Nam Binh Vietnam Posts and Telecoms Corporation (VNPT) VN
Phan Thi Nhung Viet Nam Internet Network Information Center VN
Phillips Steve Alcatel New Zealand NZ
Piarabutr Thusanai TOT TH
Pine Kerrin Internode Systems AU
Piyakavarnich Wongchai Asia Infonet Co., Ltd. TH
Plzak Ray ARIN US
Pollock Chris PIPE Networks Ltd AU
Pounsett Mathew Cira CA
Prasetyo Iskandar Satyogo PT Telkom Indonesia ID
Prawoto Wahyoe Jasa jejaring Wasantara, PT ID
Prior Simon Highway 1 AU
Purdon Bob PIPE Networks Ltd AU
Purevjav Margad-Erdene Railcom - Commercial Center MN
Purwanto Arief Telkomsel ID
Qi Holly APNIC AU
Qoroya Kemu SPREP WS
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX NL
Raj Bhandari Dhruba FinalQuadrant Solutions Ltd. IN
Raj Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Ramasubramanian Suresh Outblaze Limited IN
Rana Mustafa CYBERNET PK
Rathnayake Supun Chaminda Bandara Lankacom Services ( Pvt) LTD LK
Rauf Taufeeq NIFT PK
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC NL
Roberts Rosalea ARIN / Stanford University US
Robertson Don AARNet Pty Ltd AU
Ross Gerard APNIC AU
Rowlands Rob People Telecom Ltd. AU
Ruthven Andrew Catalyst NZ
Ryman Sall'ee APNIC AU
Salanitri Frank APNIC AU
Samuel Thushyanthan MTT Network (pvt) Ltd. LK
Sanjaya Sanjaya APNIC AU
Sato Akio Mitsubishi Research Institute, Inc. JP
Seward Mark Inspire Net Ltd. NZ
Shah Nick AAPT Ltd AU
Shamsi Haris CYBERNET PK
Shen Yang CNNIC CN
Shiu Wai Kay FLAG Telecom HK
Sihar John APJII ID
Singh Harpreet VSNL IN
Sinha Vishal MGH Infotech Limited BD
Slager Nick OntheNet AU
Smith Philip Cisco AU
Sosorbaram BAYANMUNKH Railcom Mongolia MN
Sripolkrang Surachet TOT public company TH
Stamp Peter AAPT AU
Stephens Glenn Concept Group of CCompanies AU
Sudarsono Sugeng Rohmadhi PrawedaNET Aliansi Teknologi ID
Suksanchananun Waraporn Asia Infonet Co., Ltd. TH
Sumarlin Sylvia W APJII (Indonesia Internet Service Provider Association) ID
Suo Yuanming CNC Group GZ Branch CN
Susetio Wibowo PrawedaNET Aliansi Teknologi ID
TAIWO ADEBIMPE OMOTOLA ADEOLA SOURCES AND OUTLETS LIMITED NG
Tan Hoe Heng Equinix Asia Pacific Pte Ltd SG
Taoaba Aata Telecom Services Kiribati Ltd KI
Tawhai Elly APNIC AU
Taylor Ken Highway 1 AU
Thomas Chris Westnet Pty Ltd AU
Titley Nigel Flag Telecom JP
Tiwari Puneet Kumar ISP Association of India IN
Toyama Katsuyasu NTT JP
Tran Kien Vietnam Internet network information center (VNNIC) VN
Treacy Mark AAPT AU
Tseren Naranchimeg Railcom - Commercial Center MN
Tseren Enkhtur MobiCom Corporation MN
TSURUMAKI Satoru BB Technologies JP
Tweedie Gavin WAIA AU
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC NL
Valdez German LACNIC UY
Vegoda Leo RIPE NCC NL
Vestal Jon Internap Network Services SG
Vocea Save APNIC AU
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
Vuvant Jacques OPT NC
Wang Enhai CNNIC CN
Wang XiuYu CNNIC CN
Watari Masafumi KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc. JP
Watts James Inspire Net Ltd NZ
Waugh Brad Christmas Island Internet Admin CX
Wei Chenguang china mobile CN
Wenzel Zita USC US
Wijayatunga Champika APNIC AU
Williams Jeff Global Dial AU
Wilson Paul APNIC AU
Wong Kok Hoou Pacific Internet Limited SG
WONG Yuen-Fung REACH HK
Woodcock Bill Packet Clearing House US
Wu Kuo-Wei APNIC AU
Yamamoto Kazu Internet Initiative Japan JP
Yamasaki Shin Japan Network Information Center JP
Yan Ma CERNET CN
Yeow Hui TAN SGNIC SG
YONEYA Yoshiro JPRS JP
Yoshida Tomoya NTT Communications JP
Yoshida Itsuko Accense Technology, Inc. JP
Yu Damien Verizon Business AU
Yule Richard LINX GB
Zhang Xing Equinix Asia Pacific SG
Zhu Shuang CERNET CN