Registration

Attendee list

Family name Given name Organisation Economy
Afano Anatupu iPasifika Samoa Ltd WS
Afano Anatupu iPasifika Samoa Ltd WS
Aggarwal Rajesh NIXI IN
Ajwani Naresh Sify Technologies IN
Al-Razi Alim Asiatel Network Limited BD
Alexander Dan Comcast Cable US
ALONE Corney Telikom PNG Limited PG
Anggawijaya Hermin Allied Telesis Labs NZ NZ
Aruee Tererei Ministry of Line & Pheonix Islands Development KI
Atkinson Daniel DMZGlobal NZ
Austin Donna ICANN AU
Bailey Robert APNIC AU
Baker Dave .nz Registry Services NZ
Balaraman Dheepvijay Sify Technologies Limited IN
Balfour Wendy Balfour Consultants NZ
Bauani Noor Ahamed Telnet Communication Limited BD
Blake Simon Citylink NZ
Bohlin Einar ARIN US
Boot Royston Lincoln University NZ
Boumans Jos RIPE NCC NL
Bowers Mike TelstraClear NZ Ltd NZ
Brown Richard APNIC PTY LTD AU
Bryant-Greene Jasper Unleash NZ
Burnett James Snap Internet NZ
Bush Randy Internet Initiative Japan JP
Cade Marilyn ICT Strategies, mCADE llc US
Cadena Sylvia ISIF / APNIC AU
Cairns Jamie Snap Internet NZ
Cao Zhengyin Beijing Document Service CN
Chan Connie APNIC AU
Chan Irene APNIC Pty Ltd AU
Chang Adam University of Canterbury NZ
Cheam Molly APIA MY
Chen Tao CNNIC CN
Chen David TWNIC TW
Chen Yu Beijing Document Service CN
Chendi Srinivas APNIC AU
Cheng Che-Hoo The Chinese University of Hong Kong HK
Cheon Billy Korea Network Information Center KR
Chharia Rajesh CJ ONLINE / NIXI IN
Chim Chetra Telekom Malaysia International (Cambodia)Co.,LTD KH
Chin Jake Google US
Chiu Hei Yin PCCW Global HK
Christopher Fred PITA FJ
Chu Yi Sprint US
Cocker 'Etuate SOPAC Secretariat FJ
De la Haije Andrew RIPE NCC NL
De Salis Roger Datalight Ltd NZ
Dean Maurice Google Inc. US
Dickinson Sam APNIC AU
Dwinantyo Christian PT. Core Mediatech ID
Earls John KPMG AU
Echeberria Raul LACNIC UY
Fabian Anthony Vocus Pty Ltd AU
Fagan Alan Telecom New Zealand NZ
Fagg Colin University of Canterbury NZ
Febi Irawan Yudha APJII ( Indonesian Internet Service Provider Association ) ID
Fenemor Neil FX Networks NZ
Fernando Don PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk ID
Fleming Stu WIC NZ Ltd NZ
Flynn Louise APNIC AU
FONG IVAN TELECOM FIJI LIMITED FJ
Foster Mark New Zealand Defence Force NZ
Fujii Miwa APNIC AU
Fujisaki Tomohiro Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation JP
Gamboni Chris New Zealand Defence Force NZ
Gardner Neil Telecom NZ NZ
Gebo Karo Solomon PNG University of Technology PG
Goel Manish BoxSentry SG
Goldstein Cecil APNIC AU
Gosling Adam APNIC AU
Goulevitch Rebekah Red Bee Media Australia AU
Gray Andrew APNIC AU
Griffin Nick NZ Registry Services NZ
Gupta Shailesh Tata Communications IN
Hain Tony Cisco Systems US
Handley Cathy Lynn ARIN US
Hayashi Keiji ITS/UNITECH PG
Heffernan William Telecom New Zealand International NZ
Henson Mark Prophecy Networks/SafeNZ NZ
Hill Tony 1 AU
Hilton Michael Nec Australia P/L AU
Hirai Norisuke Softbank BB corp. JP
Hiratsuka Nobuyo JPCERT/CC JP
Ho Raphael Equinix Asia HK
HOANG Dinh Quy VTC VN
Hollander Don APTLD NZ
Huang Kenny Asia Infra International Ltd CN
Huq Syed Samiul Broad Band Telecom Services Ltd BD
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Ingram Graham AusCERT AU
Ishii Hideo Pacnet JP
Jacobsen Ole Cisco Systems US
Jatmiko Niken Internet Data Center Indonesia ID
Jatmiko Bambang Internet Data Center Indonesia ID
Jhingan Puneet World Phone Internet Servies Pvt Ltd IN
Johnson Alastair Alcatel-Lucent SG
Jolden J Johnnyboy Government of the Federated States of Micronesia FM
K Mohan Indian School of Business IN
Kaeo Merike Double Shot Security US
KAJII HISAYO NTT Communications JP
Kelleher Emer Red Bee Media AU
Kendrick Don Telecom New Zealand Ltd NZ
Kent Stephen BBN Technologies US
Khim Pengsim TMIC KH
Kho Steven Snap Internet NZ
Kitamura Yasuichi NICT JP
Kline Erik Google US
Kongsawat Karn BoxSentry SG
Kora Aisake Telecom Fiji Ltd FJ
Korporaal Shanti Vocus Pty Ltd AU
Kosters Mark ARIN US
Kou Dongmei China Netcom CN
Koyama Yuji JPNIC JP
Krishna Raj Bhandari Netfiniti Pvt. Ltd. NP
Krynen Mark DMZGlobal NZ
Ku Ching-Heng TWNIC TW
Kulkarni Santosh Tata Communications IN
Kuo George APNIC AU
Kurniawan Andy APJII - Indonesian ISP Association ID
Kwon Hyun-Joon NIDA KR
Lane Jeremy University of Canterbury NZ
Lane-Davis Beatty Juniper Networks NZ
Lavery Nick Airways New Zealand NZ
Lee Ji-Young KRNIC of NIDA KR
Lemon James APNIC AU
Lepinski Matthew BBN Technologies US
Levy Martin Hurricane Electric US
Lewis Ed NeuStar US
Li Bob University of Canterbury NZ
Li Xing CERNET Center CN
LI Ke CNNIC CN
Li Changjun China Mobile CN
Li Guanghao CNNIC CN
Liang Ming-Cheng TWNIC TW
Linton Andy NZ DNC NZ
Lo Hong-Ren Chunghwa Telecom TW
LOGLI PAOLA DTSI / GOUV NC NC
Ma Yan BUPT CN
Ma James IT HK
MAEMURA Akinori JPNIC JP
Magan Bhadrika APNIC AU
MAHE Martin Telecom Vanuatu Limited VU
Mahon Ross TrustPower NZ
Malik Shiraz Netkom Technologies PK
Manning Bill ep.net UM
Manoa Sakaio SOPAC FJ
Mao Wei CNNIC CN
March Frank Ministry of Economic Development NZ
Mario Mario gdfsg AS
Martin Christian Teliris US
Martin Jonny InternetNZ NZ
Matsushima Satoru Softbank BB JP
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
McFaull Dennis University of Canterbury NZ
Michealson George APNIC AU
Miles David Alcatel-Lucent AU
Miller John SAFI Technologies Ltd NZ
Moaniba Ikam Television Kiribati Ltd. KI
Mohamed Siraj Southern Symentech & Solutions Private Limited IN
Molivurae Andrew Telecom Vanuatu Ltd VU
MONAHAN Debbie Domain Name Commissioner NZ
Munro Daniel Ministry of Education CK
Nakagawa Akira KDDI JP
Nanayakkara Indika Symbio Networks AU
Nettlefold Peter Dept of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy AU
Ngo Vinh CSC Australia AU
Nguyen Hien Khanh VDC/VNPT VN
Nguyen Xuan Cuong VNPT VN
Nicholson Morgan Snap Internet NZ
Nigam Vivek APNIC AU
Nimpuno Nurani Netnod / Autonomica SE
Norbu Tshering Bhutan Telecom Limited BT
NUMAJIRI TAKASHI NTT Communications JP
Okutani Izumi JPNIC JP
Opie Alex University of Canterbury NZ
Osao Stanley PNG University of Technology PG
Pacharawongsakda Rattapon True Internet Gateway Co., Ltd. TH
Pakao Mack Ted International Training Institute PG
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Pan Guangliang APNIC AU
Pandey Tulika DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT. OF INDIA IN
Parathum Wachira True Internet Gateway Co., Ltd. TH
Paterson Simon Woosh Wireless Limited NZ
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC NL
Pearse William University of Canterbury AU
Pemberton Dean Prophecy Networks/SafeNZ NZ
Perumal Narayana Swamy Force10 Networks Inc IN
Petrie Mark Snap Internet NZ
Pham Hong-Anh Vietnam Post and Telecommunication Group VN
Pham Minh VASC Media and Software Company VN
Piluwasandhalai Pitoon CAT Telecom PLC TH
Plzak Ray ARIN US
Polash A. T. M. Nurul Afsar bdnews24.com BD
Porwal Rajesh BSNL IN
Qian Hualin CNNIC CN
Raj Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Ramphul Radha Parvatee AfriNIC MU
Rangkuti Sri Handayani Internet Data Center Indonesia ID
Rangkuti Johar Alam Internet Data Center Indonesia ID
Reddy Sanjay TELECOM FIJI LIMITED FJ
Rentsen Oyungerel Mobicom Corporation MN
Richards McDonald Vocus AU
Robb David TelstraClear NZ
RobbMarkham Matt Advanced Management Systems Ltd NZ
Rose Karen Internet Society NZ
Roswell Terry TPG/Soul Australia AU
Sanjaya Sanjaya APNIC AU
Sargeant Sam Modica Group NZ
Sato Kazuya NTT JP
Schiller Jason ASO AC US
Schiller Heather ARIN AC US
Shaikh Haroon Snap Internet NZ
Sharma Ajit University of the South Pacific FJ
Sharpley Lillian AfriNIC Ltd MU
Sheehan Stephen Chillisoft Ltd NZ
Shen Zhi CNNIC CN
Shen Yang China Internet Network Information Center (CNNIC) CN
Shirahata Shin Clara Online, Inc. JP
Silva Chandana PNG-ARNet PG
Singh Rajnesh Internet Society FJ
Singh Shraneel International School Suva FJ
Sirisena Harsha University of Canterbury NZ
Slaven Derek Computer Services Limited WS
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Smith Rowan State Services Commission NZ
Soffe Greg Telecom New Zealand Ltd NZ
Soon Vania APNIC AU
Spenceley James Vocus Group Limited AU
Sridhar Kusumba Vebtel Obconic Internet Protocol Pvt. Ltd IN
Srikate Kitti CAT Telecom PLC TH
Stevens Skeeve eintellego Pty Ltd AU
Su Dennis ITS, University of Waikato NZ
Sugo Rene Symbio Networks AU
Szyndler Paul Dept of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy AU
Tachibana Toshio Rakuten, Inc. JP
Takahashi Toru RIIS/IAjapan JP
TALA Faamoemoe SamoaTel Ltd WS
Tambeana Jethro Webston Telecom Vanuatu Ltd VU
Tan John APNIC AU
Tan Doreen SuperInternet Access Pte Ltd SG
Tan Benjamin SuperInternet Access Pte Ltd SG
Tarimel Brenda Palau National Comm. Corp. PW
Tauaanae Bernie SamoaTel Ltd WS
Tawhai Elly APNIC AU
Telfer Brett Telecom New Zealand Ltd NZ
Tin Latt Wit Hmone Internet Education and Research Laboratory (intERLab) TH
Tjahyono Indra Pramana Webvisions Pte Ltd SG
Tomes Russell none NZ
Tromp Louise APNIC AU
Tsai Geng-Da TWNIC TW
Valdez German APNIC AU
Van Dugteren Dave University of Canterbury NZ
Veerasamy Deepak Tuaropaki Communications NZ
Vegoda Leo ICANN BE
Vitale Tino Teletok Tokelau TK
Vocea Savenaca ICANN AU
W. Sumarlin Sylvia APJII ( Indonesian Internet Service Provider Association ) ID
Walker Bill Snap Internet NZ
Wang Dingwu Beijing Document Service CN
Wang XiuYu China Internet Network Information Center (CNNIC) CN
Ward Nathan Braintrust Ltd. NZ
Wenzel Zita Keio University JP
Whitford Dan Vocus Group AU
Wilson Paul APNIC AU
Wong Joseph TELECOM FIJI LIMITED FJ
Woodcock Bill Packet Clearing House US
Woodgate David Telstra AU
Woolford Tim Snap Internet NZ
Wu Kuo-Wei NIIEPA TW
Xu Xiaochao China Mobile CN
Xu Tao Beijing Document Service CN
Yang Vivian APNIC AU
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC NL
Yoshida Tomoya NTT Communications JP
Zhang Jian CNNIC CN
Zhang Zhihua China Netcom CN
Zhao Wei CNNIC CN
Zhu Shuang CERNET CN